工規交換器 – IPGS-3408GSFP

IPGS-3408GSFP

8 10/100/1000T PoE at + 4 1000M SFP L2+ Industrial Managed Switch w/ ITU G.8032

 Hardware Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE 802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3at/af Power over Ethernet
Switch Architecture Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 24Gbps
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Fiber port
CPU Marvell 800Mhz
RAM 256M Byte
Flash 128M Byte
Mac Address 16K MAC address table
Jumbo frame 10KB on all ports
Connectors 10/100/1000T: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
Mini-GBIC: 4 x 1000 SFP socket with DDM
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
Power & P-Fail connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
DIDO : 1 x 6-pole terminal block
Network Cable 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Optical Cable 1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
Protocol CSMA/CD
LED Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Red), RM (Green)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)
DI/DO 2 Digital Input (DI) :
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output(DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA
Operating Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)
Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
Power Supply 44~56VDC (48V model)
9.5~57VDC (12V model)
PoE Budget 240W for 45~56V input
(55V input is recommended for 802.3at 30W applications)
120W for 24V input
90W for 12V input
PoE pin assignment RJ-45 port # 1~#8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point, Alternative A mode. Per port provides 30W PoE at/ 15W PoE af.
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.
Power Consumption 10W
Case Dimension Metal case. IP-30,
74 (W) x 105 (D) x 152 (H) mm (Standard model)
74 (W) x 105 (D) x 152 (H) mm (12V model)
96.3 (W) x 135 (D) x 152 (H) mm (-E model)
Weight 900 g
Installation DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design
EMI & EMS FCC Class A,
CE EN55032 Class A, CE EN55024 ,
CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3,
CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5,
CE EN61000-4-6, CE EN61000-4-8
CE EN61000-6-2
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall),
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-64 (Vibration)
MTBF 782,391 hours
Warranty 5 years

Software Specifications

Management SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI
SNMP MIB RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIBII
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB,
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB*
RFC 1573 IF MIB
Partial RFC 1757 RMON,
RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB*
LLDP MIB
Private MIB
ITU G.8032 Support ITU G.8032 v2/2012 for Ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery (basic mode)
Support various ring/chain topologies
Includes dynamic coupling ring
Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
Ring covers multicast on different ports
PoE Management
  1. PoE Detection to check if PD hangs then restart the PD
  2. PoE Scheduling to On/OFF PD upon routine time table
Per Port PoE Status On/ Off, voltage, current, watts, temperature
User friendly UI
  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***
  4. Complete CLI for professional setting
Port Trunk with LACP LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups/Maximum 8 trunk members
LLDP Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN
CDP Cisco Discovery Protocol for topology mapping
Environmental Monitoring** System status for input voltage, current and ambient temperature to be shown in GUI and sent alerting if any abnormal status(-M models)
VLAN Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096)
GVRP, QinQ, QoS, Protocol based VLAN; IPv4 Subnet based VLAN
Spanning Tree Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
Quality of Service The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Differentiated Services Code Points – DSCP
Class of Service Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues
QoS by VLAN Tagged QoS by VLAN for all devices in the network
MLD Snooping Support IPv6 Multicast stream
Login Security Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS
Port Mirror Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”
Network Security Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/MAC-Port binding
Management access control with priority
Ingress/Egress ACL L2/L3
SSL/ SSH v2 for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+** for Authentication
IGMP Support IGMP snooping v1,v2,v3; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port ; IGMP query; GMRP*
Static MAC-Port bridge Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
Bandwidth Control Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit.
The egress rate control supports all of packet type.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter and the egress packet limit.
RTC Built-in Real Time Clock to keep track of time always
Flow Control Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex
System Log Supports System log record and remote system log server
SMTP Supports SMTP Server and 8 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert
Relay Alarm Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V
Protection
  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Node failure protection
  3. Loop protection
SNMP Trap Up to 10 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. DI/DO open/close
  5. Typology change(ITU ring)
  6. PoE ping failure
  7. Power failure
  8. Environmental abnormal**
DHCP Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82/Port based DHCP; DHCP Option 66; basic IPv6 DHCP server
Mac based DHCP Server Assign IP address by Mac that can include dumb switch in DHCP network
DNS Provide DNS client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.
Diagnostic Support Ping, ARP table and DDM information
SNTP Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet
Firmware Update Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade
Configuration
upload and download
Supports text configuration file for system quick installation; Support factory reset button to restore all settings back to factory default
IfAlias Each port allows an alphabetic string of 128-byte assigned as its own unique name via the SNMP or CLI interface
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required