工規交換器 – IPGC-0101DSFP

IPGC-0101DSFP

10/100/1000T to 100/1000M SFP 802.3at Industrial PoE Switch Converter; 12V / 48V input

SPECIFICATIONS

 Hardware Specifications

Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE
Switch Architecture Store and Forward
Jumbo Frame 10Kbytes
Fiber parameters Fiber Core: Multi-mode (62.5/125um, 50/125um)
Single-mode (9/125um)
Wavelength: 850nm(Multi-mode)
1310nm(Single-mode)
Fiber Distance: Based on transceiver type for different distance
Optical Cable 1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
125Mbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 2 km/ 5 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 30 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 125Mbps:
Single mode: 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
DIP Switch DIP Switch 1:
ON: Enables Power Fault Alarm
OFF: Disables Power Fault Alarm
DIP Switch 2: SFP speed
Polarity protection Power polarity auto-reverse* and protection
Relay Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V
Connectors Fiber: Mini-GBIC 3.3V 100/1000M FX
RJ-45 Socket: CAT-5 (10/100/1000Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation Function Support
LED Per unit: Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Red)
Fiber: Link/Active (Green)
TX: Link/Active (Yellow),1000M (Green)
PoE : Green
Power Supply Dual 9.5V~57VDC (12V model)
Dual 44V~56VDC, dual -48VDC input (48V model)
Power Consumption 5 Watts Max
Operating Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)
Storage Temperature -20°C~70°C / -4°F~158°F
Case Dimension Metal case. 35mm (W) x 152mm (H) x 105mm (D) mm
Installation DIN Rail and Wall Mount* Design
EMI & EMS FCC Part 15 Class A,
CE EN55032 Class A, CE EN55024, CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, CE EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, CE EN61000-4-5 ED3 (Surge) Level 3, CE EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, CE EN61000-4-8, EN 50121-4:2015, EN 50121-5:2015
AREMA** part 11.5.1 compliance
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety EN 60950-1**
MTBF 1884611 hrs (standards: IEC 62380)
Warranty 5 years