工規交換器 – IPGS-0005T-4

IPGS-0005T-4

8 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo L2+ w/8 PoE at/af Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced G.8032 Ring ; Optional 12V input model

 Hardware Specifications

Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3at/af Power over Ethernet
Switch Architecture Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 20Gbps
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Fiber / Gigabit Ethernet port
Mac Address 16K MAC address table
Jumbo frame 10KB
Connectors 10/100/1000T: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
10/100/1000T/SFP Combo port: 2 x 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed 100/1000M SFP combo
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type; USB x 1
Power & Relay connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
Network Cable 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Optical Cable 1.25Gbps:
Multi-mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
125Mbps:
Multi-mode: 0 to 2 km/ 5 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 30 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 125Mbps:
Single mode: 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
LED Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Red), RM(Green)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Amber);
PoE : Link/Act (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)
Operating Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)
Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F
Power Supply 44~57VDC(48V model); 9.5V~57VDC(12V model)
PoE Budget 240W for 44~57V input(48V model)
(54V input is recommended for PTZ or heater applications)
80W at 12V input; 120W at 24V input(12V model)
PoE pin assignment RJ-45 port # 1~ # 8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point. Per port provides up to 30W
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.
Power Consumption 10W
Case Dimension IP-30, 74 (W) x 114 (D) x 152 (H) mm
Weight 900 g
Installation DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design
EMI & EMS FCC Part 15 Class A
IEC/EN61000-6-2
CE EN55032 Class A
CE EN55024: CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3
CE EN61000-4-5 ED3 (Surge) Level 3
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3
CE EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic field) Level 3
Safety EN62368 (LVD)
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
MTBF 66,587 (Hrs)
Standards: IEC 62380
Warranty 5 years

 Software Specifications

Management SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI
SNMP MIB RFC 1215 Traps MIB**,
RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIBII
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB,
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB**
RFC 1573 IF MIB
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB**,
Partial RFC 1757 RMON,
RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB**; Bridge MIB,
LLDP MIB
RSTP MIB**
Private MIB
ITU G.8032 Support ITU G.8032 for Ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery (single ring enhanced mode)
Support basic single ring & enhanced ring
Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
Cover multicast & data packets protection
PoE Management
  1. PoE Detection to check if PD is hang up then restart the PD
  2. PoE Scheduling to On/OFF PD upon routine time table
Per Port PoE Status On/ Off, voltage, current, watts, temperature
User friendly UI
  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***
  4. Complete CLI for professional setting
Port Trunk with LACP LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups/Maximum 10 trunk members
LLDP Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN
CDP Cisco Discovery Protocol for topology mapping
VLAN Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096.)
GVRP, QinQ**, QoS QinQ**, Protocol based VLAN** ; IPv4/IPv6 Subnet based VLAN**
IPv6/4 Present
RSTP/MSTP Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree with 8/16** MSTI
Quality of Service The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Differentiated Services Code Points – DSCP
Class of Service Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues
Remote Admin Supports 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
Login Security Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS**
Port Mirror Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”
Network Security Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/static MAC-Port binding
INGRESS ACL L2/L3
SSL/ SSH v2 for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+** for Authentication
IGMP Support IGMP snooping v1,v2,v3; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port ; IGMP query; GMRP
Static MAC-Port bridge Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
Bandwidth Control Support ingress packet filter.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter.
Flow Control Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex
System Log Supports System log record and remote system log server
SMTP/Text SMS** Supports SMTP Server and 8 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert; can send SMS** text alert via mobile
Relay Alarm Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V
Protection
  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Node failure protection
  3. Loop protection
SNMP Trap Up to 10 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. DI/DO open/close
  5. Topology change(ITU ring)
  6. Power failure
  7. Environmental abnormal
DHCP Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82 (Client & Server)/Port based DHCP; DHCP Option 66; IPv6 address resolution for DHCP server**
DNS Provide DNS Client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.
SNTP Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet
Environmental Monitoring** System status for input voltage, current, consumption and ambient temperature to be shown in GUI and sent alerting if any abnormal status(-M models)
Firmware Update Supports TFTP/SFTP** firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade
Configuration
upload and download
Supports editable configuration file for system quick installation;
Support factory reset button to restore all settings back to factory default;
USB port for upload/download configuration by USB dongle
Dual Image Firmware Support dual image firmware function
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

如規格有異動,恕不另行通知。Lantech保有所有權利。